Elanele Beauty Center Header
Elanele Beauty Center Logo
Elanele Beauty Center - Privacy Policy

Elanele Beauty Center takes your privacy very seriously and we are committed to the protection of any personal information submitted to us through the use of our website. This privacy policy outlines what information we collect, how we collect it, the purpose of collecting this information, how this information is used, and who this information is disclosed to. All services and content on our website(s), including this privacy policy, are subject to change without notice. You should regularly check this privacy policy for updates and/or any time you submit information to Elanele Beauty Center.
Elanele Beauty Center treats your personal information as private and confidential except where disclosure is made at your request, with your consent, or where Elanele Beauty Center is required by law to disclose. Elanele Beauty Center uses your information in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and we only hold your information for as long as legally required.


What information does Elanele Beauty Center collect?

In conjunction with the use of our website(s), Elanele Beauty Center may collect any of the following information:
·IP address
·Geographical location
·Browser information
·Information about your computer
·Use of our website(s)
·Referring site
·Time on site
·Pages visited
Elanele Beauty Center may also collect any information submitted to us in conjunction with the use of any website features such as Contact Forms or Shopping Carts, including information submitted to Elanele Beauty Center during website registration or subscription to any on-line or off-line services offered by Elanele Beauty Center.

How does Elanele Beauty Center collect my information?

Elanele Beauty Center may use Cookies as part of the website. Cookies are small text files sent by a server to a Web client (usually a browser) and then sent back unchanged by the client each time it accesses that server. Cookies are used for authenticating, session tracking (state maintenance), and maintaining specific information about users, such as site preferences or the contents of their electronic shopping carts.
Elanele Beauty Center may use Session Cookies to keep track of you while you are using the website. Session Cookies are temporary files that are automatically deleted when your session ends. Elanele Beauty Center may also use Persistent Cookies to recognise you over multiple sessions which remain on your computer until they are removed either by being deleted or when the Cookies reach an expiration date. Any advertisers featuring adverts on Elanele Beauty Center website(s) may place their own cookies on your machine.
Elanele Beauty Center may also use Google Analytics as part of its website. Google Analytics is a free service offered by Google that gathers and generates various statistics regarding use of the website. Elanele Beauty Center takes no responsibility for the information gathered by Google and Elanele Beauty Center recommends you read Google’s privacy policy at the following address www.google.co.uk/intl/en/privacy.html


How does Elanele Beauty Center use my information?

The personal information Elanele Beauty Center collects about you may be used for multiple reasons, included but not limited to the following list:
·Website administration purposes such as tracking page visits, page loads, bandwidth use and notification (i.e. service confirmation emails) amongst others.
·Use your information to efficiently dealing with your enquiries and/or complaints in regard to Elanele Beauty Center website(s).
·Tailoring your website experience by providing personalised content and services you have signed up for.
·To deliver any goods, products or services purchased through the use of Elanele Beauty Center website(s) and any such related paperwork.
·To communicate with you regarding Elanele Beauty Center website(s) and any related general notifications such as status updates.
·In cases where your express permission is given, we will use your information to contact you for purposes of marketing Elanele Beauty Center website(s) or any carefully considered third parties that may be of interest.

Who does Elanele Beauty Center disclose my information to?

The information Elanele Beauty Center collects about you is never disclosed to any third party without your express permission unless Elanele Beauty Center is bound by law to disclose.


How does Elanele Beauty Center secure my personal information?

Elanele Beauty Center takes your security and privacy very seriously and as such we take all reasonable technical precautions to prevent any misuse or loss of your data. All personal information is stored on our secure servers and transactions made using Elanele Beauty Center website(s) are encrypted using SSL technology. However, given the nature of the Internet, Elanele Beauty Center cannot guarantee the security of any data sent over the internet.
You are solely responsible for the security of any usernames and passwords assigned to you and used in conjunction with Elanele Beauty Center website(s). Elanele Beauty Center will never ask you for your password through any means of communication and any attempts should be treated as suspicious and should be reported immediately to Elanele Beauty Center.


What information does Elanele Beauty Center hold about me?

The Data Protections Act 1998 gives you the right to request copies of any personal information Elanele Beauty Center holds about you and to have any inaccuracies in that information corrected. Elanele Beauty Center charges a £10 administrative fee for this service and we require 2 photographic proofs of identity. Elanele Beauty Center uses all reasonable efforts to correct, supply and/or delete your personal information. You have the right to order Elanele Beauty Center to remove you from any and all marketing communications at no charge.


What about third party and/or external websites?

Elanele Beauty Center website(s) may contain links to website(s) owned and operated by third parties. The websites are not part of Elanele Beauty Center website and have their own privacy policies which we advise you read whilst using any third party websites. Elanele Beauty Center accepts no liability or responsibility for the privacy policies of third party websites.

How do I contact Elanele Beauty Center regarding this privacy policy?

You can contact us using THIS FORM or via post at 10 Market Square, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes MK11 1BE
      © Elanele 2011:                                10 Market Square -  Stony Stratford -  Bucks -  MK11 1BE:    01908 566565:             www.elanele.co.uk:             PAH WEB DESIGN



Privacy Policy at Elanele Beauty Center
PRIVACY POLICY

Lyn Shankster Elanele
"Come and experience
       total relaxation, book today"
                       
01908 566565
Information Commissioners Office
Registered Company
Elanele Beauty Center
Elanele Beauty Center on G+
Elanele Beauty Center on FaceBook
Elanele Beauty Center on Twitter
Elanele Beauty Center on LinkedIn
Elanele Beauty Center on Instergram